Welcome to the tournament database of chess-results.com

Chess-Results.com is a powerful server dedicated to tournament results.

The tournament archive of chess-results.com contains more than 295.000 tournaments from around the world, from club tournaments to European Championships and Chess Olympiads. This is made possible by the program Swiss-Manager, an administrations programme for chess tournaments, working very closely with chess-results.com.

Tournament search

Here you can search for a tournament and show/print/export to Excel the final results, the round pairings, crosstables and so on.

Player search

Here you can find all tournaments where a player has played and show/print/export to Excel all details about the player and tournaments.

Game search

Here you can search for games and display them online or download them in PGN format.

The 43rd Chess-Olympiad Batumi coming soon

Here you find the registered teams. (11.9.2018)

Tournament selection

Sort according to

No.TournamentFEDflagLast update
1Cupa de Toamna editia V sub 8 ani CIV < 1050 22-23.09.2018 ROU
0 Minutes
2SAN ROMAN 2018 Feria del Cristo Negro de San Roman 2018 MEX
0 Minutes
3QCC CUP České Budějovice 2018 CZE
2 Minutes
43. liga A1 2018/19 SVK
2 Minutes
5Cupa de Toamna editia V sub 10 ani CIV < 1050 22-23.09.2018 ROU
2 Minutes
6OŽL 1. turnaj Holešov STARŠÍ ŽÁCI (2004-2007) CZE
3 Minutes
7XXXI Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Barakaldo 2018 ESP
3 Minutes
8XXIII Open de Casabermeja XXIV Circuito Provincial de Ajedrez Diputación Málaga ESP
4 Minutes
9XXII Torneo Nerja 2018 XXIV Circuito Provincial de Ajedrez Diputación Málaga ESP
4 Minutes
10OŽL 1. turnaj Holešov MLADŠÍ ŽÁCI 2008 a ml. CZE
5 Minutes
11Open Moscow. September 2018 RUS
6 Minutes
126th Kamena Open BUL
8 Minutes
132018 UT Dallas Fall FIDE Open USA
8 Minutes
14Fagervik KM 2018 SWE
9 Minutes
15XVI. Art Pub Cup Fide U1600 (2018. november 2-4.) HUN
11 Minutes
16COPA DIPUTACION DE CORDOBA POR EQUIPOS SUB-14 2018 ESP
11 Minutes
17XVI. Art Pub Cup Fide U2200 (2018. november 2-4.) HUN
12 Minutes
18Regionální soutěž Kroměříž 2018 / 2019 CZE
13 Minutes
19Premijer liga Beograda - 2018 SRB
13 Minutes
20Турнир "Актанышский" среди мальчиков и девочек 2007 г.р. и моложе RUS
14 Minutes
211er IRT Blitz "Alexander Nikitin in Memorian" Huancayo PER
14 Minutes
22Rosenchess 2018-2 - B1 TALLER DE AJEDREZ MEX
15 Minutes
23XXIV Semana de Ingenieria UACJ 2018 MEX
15 Minutes
24Memorialul CORNELIU BUSU editia a III-a 21-23.09.2018 turneul B ROU
16 Minutes
25Pskov Classic Championship RUS
17 Minutes
26Турнир "Актанышский" среди мальчиков и девочек, юношей и девушек 2001-2006 г.р. RUS
17 Minutes
27PRVA LIGA CENTRALNE SRBIJE 2018. SRB
17 Minutes
28Memorialul CORNELIU BUSU editia a III-a RESITA 21-23.09.2018 Turneul A ROU
18 Minutes
29Torneio Infanto Juvenil de Xadrez 2018 Categoria Sub 08 BRA
21 Minutes
30Torneio Infanto Juvenil de Xadrez 2018 Categoria Sub 10 BRA
22 Minutes
31Blitz Loreto SUI
24 Minutes
32VII Prova del XII Circuit Ràpid Sant Martí 2018 ESP
26 Minutes
336 Stage of Rapid Chess Marathon Kretinga 2018 LTU
26 Minutes
3446 Aniversario Club Los Trebejos URU
27 Minutes
35FSCT Autumn 2018_Group B Four Seasons Chess Tournaments LBA
27 Minutes
36ATHENS OF THE EAST - 1st International BLITZ FIDE Rated Open Chess Tournament Total Cash Prize 2 Lakhs/- Entry fee can be paid at www.signinchess.com IND
28 Minutes
37CAMPEONATO DE AJEDREZ RÁPIDO POR EQUIPOS DE MADRID 2018-2019 ESP
28 Minutes
38Ramsar Rapid Cup Shahrivar 1397 IRI
28 Minutes
39I Taça Litoral de Xadrez - Open Internacional de Xadrez S. Martinho do Porto 15 a 21 Setembro 2018 POR
29 Minutes
403. Kaltern-Trophy 2018 Open A Elo ≥ 1800 ITA
32 Minutes
41Ch Minsk 2018 women BLR
33 Minutes
42Открытое Первенство МГФСО по шахматам, посвященное Дню Города "A" RUS
38 Minutes
43Festival Interescolar de Xadrez - FIX 2018 - Sub 09 Masculino - Etapa Torre BRA
39 Minutes
44Четвертьфинал первенства Москвы www.chessarea.ru. 22, 23, 29, 30 сентября 2018 группа C (Ю-15 2005-2006) RUS
39 Minutes
45Lighthouse Inter Schools Chess Tournament Under 10 KEN
39 Minutes
46UCR Blitz Setiembre CRC
40 Minutes
47Четвертьфинал первенства Москвы www.chessarea.ru. 22, 23, 29, 30 сентября 2018 группа B (М-13, Д-13 2007-2008) RUS
40 Minutes
48Четвертьфинал первенства Москвы www.chessarea.ru. 22, 23, 29, 30 сентября 2018 группа A (М-11, Д-11 2009 г. р. и моложе) RUS
40 Minutes
49Brzopotezni turnir Lav 4/8 CRO
42 Minutes
504th KCA International FIDERated Open Chess Tournament, Tambaram from 23rd SEP IND
43 Minutes